TRIFINIX

Trifinix - Cloud Computing and DevOps

Trifinix Privacy Policy


We understand and respect the policies

WHAT IS THIS PRIVACY POLICY FOR?

This privacy policy applies to the website https://trifinix.com, which is operated by Trifinix (Pvt) Ltd and it governs the privacy of its users who decide to utilize its services.

 

The policy addresses various aspects related to user privacy and elucidates the responsibilities and demands applicable to users, the website, and its owners. Additionally, the policy provides comprehensive information on how this website stores, safeguards, and handles user data and information.

GDPR

As of May 25, 2018, a momentous European data protection legislation known as the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will be implemented, marking the most significant change in data protection laws in the region in two decades. This new regulation supersedes the previous 1995 EU Data Protection Directive. The primary aim of the GDPR is to enhance individuals' rights concerning their personal data and establish a unified framework for data protection throughout Europe, regardless of the data processing location.

 

At Trifinix, we are fully dedicated to complying with the GDPR across all our services. Moreover, we are committed to assisting our customers on their GDPR compliance journey by incorporating robust privacy and security safeguards into our contracts. As the May GDPR deadline approaches, we will continually update our data protection and privacy policies to ensure ongoing compliance and adherence to the regulation.

USE OF COOKIES

This website employs cookies to enhance the user experience during their visit. Upon the user's first visit, a cookie control system is utilized, allowing them to either grant or deny permission for cookies to be used on their computer/device. This compliance aligns with recent legislation, which requires websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving or accessing files such as cookies on their computer/device.

 

Cookies are small files that are stored on the user's computer's hard drive. They track, save, and store information about the user's interactions and usage of the website, enabling the website's server to offer a personalized experience within the site.

 

Users are informed that if they wish to decline the use and storage of cookies from this website on their computer's hard drive, they can do so by adjusting their web browser's security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors.

 

Furthermore, this website employs tracking software provided by Google Analytics to better understand how visitors use it. Google Analytics uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software saves a cookie to the user's computer's hard drive to monitor engagement and usage of the website, but it does not store, save, or collect personal information. For further information, you can review Google's privacy policy [https://www.google.com/privacy.html].

 

In addition to the above, other cookies may be stored on the user's computer's hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links, or advertisements. These cookies are utilized for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, although some may have a longer duration. It's important to note that no personal information is stored, saved, or collected through these cookies.

CONTACT & COMMUNICATION

Users who choose to contact this website and/or its owners do so voluntarily and provide any requested personal information at their own risk. We assure you that your personal information is treated as confidential and stored securely until it is no longer necessary or useful, in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998. While every precaution has been taken to ensure a safe and secure form-to-email submission process, we advise users to exercise caution when using such methods.

 

The information submitted to this website and its owners is utilized to furnish you with additional details about the products/services they offer or to assist in addressing any questions or inquiries you may have submitted. This may also include using your details to subscribe you to the website's email newsletter program, but only if this option was explicitly presented to you and you provided your explicit consent during the form-to-email process. Alternatively, if you have previously purchased a product or inquired about a service that relates to the email newsletter, your details may be used for such purposes. However, please note that this is not an exhaustive list of your user rights concerning receiving email marketing materials. Rest assured that your details will not be disclosed to any third parties.

×

Need Free Consultation?

    By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Reed to store and process the personal information submitted above.